All DCCCD colleges will be closed on Thursday, November 27 through Sunday, November 30. Colleges will reopen on Monday, December 1.

Employee Awards & Recognition »

Adjunct Faculty Longevity


10 Semesters
John Berry Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Richard Bowsher Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Patricia Burnett Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Brian Collins  Arts & Sciences
Rashmi Dabral Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Dulce DeCastro Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Gay Ford Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Una Gordon Continuing & Workforce Education
Mary Greely-Miller Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Nancy Greenfield Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Carol Johns Health & Legal Studies
Dalph Johnson Continuing & Workforce Education
Karen Johnson Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Chaitra Lineha  Arts & Sciences
Salillian McDaniel Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Patrina Scales Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Eduardo Morales Arts & Sciences
Billy Ratcliff Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Valerie Shelley Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Mary Thompson Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Paula Watkins Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Lashonda Watson Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
20 Semesters
Tequita Azantilow Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Sondra Flemming Health & Legal Studies
Darian Fowler Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Kurt Friederich Arts & Sciences
Jorge Gutierrez Continuing & Workforce Education
Herschel Harrell Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Russell Haynes Arts & Sciences
Detra Hill Health & Legal Studies
Elizabeth Martin Health & Legal Studies
Tammy McLean Arts & Sciences
Michael McMoran Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Christina Rodriguez Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Alice Ruffel Arts & Sciences
Dana Stahl    Continuing & Workforce Education
Robin Story Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Melinda Zeares   Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
30 Semesters
Thomas Dickey Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Kevin Neptune Arts & Sciences
Sharon Prentice Health & Legal Studies
Earl Wright Business & Public Service & Information Technology
40 Semesters
Orlando Barrett Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Timothy Buss Business & Public Service & Information Technology
James Murphy Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Jose Romanach Arts & Sciences
Kevin Wiley Health & Legal Studies
50 Semesters
Barbara Armstrong Arts & Sciences
Edward H. Minor Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Beverly Mitchell Arts & Sciences
60 Semesters
Ray Bishop Arts & Sciences
Donna Murray Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Jane VanDeventer Business & Public Service & Information Technology
90 Semesters
Janell Ellis Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation

More Information

We NOTICED! Recognitions will be updated quarterly.

Contact Email