On Thursday, August 25, all campus offices will open at 2 p.m. due to staff development activities. We apologize for any inconvenience.

On Friday, August 26, offices will be closed so all DCCCD employees may participate in the district's annual Conference Day.

Employee Awards & Recognition »

Adjunct Faculty Longevity


10 Semesters
John Berry Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Richard Bowsher Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Patricia Burnett Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Brian Collins  Arts & Sciences
Rashmi Dabral Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Dulce DeCastro Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Gay Ford Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Una Gordon Continuing & Workforce Education
Mary Greely-Miller Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Nancy Greenfield Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Carol Johns Health & Legal Studies
Dalph Johnson Continuing & Workforce Education
Karen Johnson Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Chaitra Lineha  Arts & Sciences
Salillian McDaniel Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Patrina Scales Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Eduardo Morales Arts & Sciences
Billy Ratcliff Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Valerie Shelley Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Mary Thompson Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Paula Watkins Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Lashonda Watson Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
20 Semesters
Tequita Azantilow Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Sondra Flemming Health & Legal Studies
Darian Fowler Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Kurt Friederich Arts & Sciences
Jorge Gutierrez Continuing & Workforce Education
Herschel Harrell Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Russell Haynes Arts & Sciences
Detra Hill Health & Legal Studies
Elizabeth Martin Health & Legal Studies
Tammy McLean Arts & Sciences
Michael McMoran Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Christina Rodriguez Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Alice Ruffel Arts & Sciences
Dana Stahl    Continuing & Workforce Education
Robin Story Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
Melinda Zeares   Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation
30 Semesters
Thomas Dickey Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Kevin Neptune Arts & Sciences
Sharon Prentice Health & Legal Studies
Earl Wright Business & Public Service & Information Technology
40 Semesters
Orlando Barrett Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Timothy Buss Business & Public Service & Information Technology
James Murphy Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Jose Romanach Arts & Sciences
Kevin Wiley Health & Legal Studies
50 Semesters
Barbara Armstrong Arts & Sciences
Edward H. Minor Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Beverly Mitchell Arts & Sciences
60 Semesters
Ray Bishop Arts & Sciences
Donna Murray Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Jane VanDeventer Business & Public Service & Information Technology
90 Semesters
Janell Ellis Communications & Math & Developmental Studies &Teacher Preparation

More Information

We NOTICED! Recognitions will be updated quarterly.

Contact Email